Artists   Corrections to this list please submit here

 

Quick menu: Collections: Czech-republic, Phillippines, Israel, Poland, Germany EMAF , Germany KHM

                                   Moldavia , RRF International web project

 

 

        Visiting Artist                                                                                                                                                            .

 

 

Artist name [ online work ]

 

Work / workshop title  / type / media

Country

*

 

 

 

 

 

Christian Hogue

 

“Motion graphics” Lecture series

England

Alfred Banze

“Banyan project” + presentation

Germany

Hermelinde Hergenhahn

"Day in Day out" (Banyan proj. related installation)

Holland

Juliane Heise

"Banyan project" related  installation

Germany

Jesper Norda

 

"Split” - Audio installation

Sweden

Oliver Grau

 

"VR & ART" - lectures

Germany

Ryan Kelln

 

“FaceSacpe” + lecture series art and programming

Canada

Nira Pereg

 

Recent works developed at the MediaLAB Holon

Israel

Clea T. Waite

 

Video art / Installation + presentation

"experimental video" curator + Lecture new media art

Germany

Michael KoonBoon Tan

 

"Distant" and "Night Watch" - Installations

Singapore

Nira Pereg

 

“DigiWounds”, “Canicule” – video and presentation

Isreal

Martin Dege

 

“Four Seasons”, “One Day” - video + prints

“La grande surprise” - installation

Germany

Jung-Chul Hur

 

“New Territory”, "Ema" – video and presentation

Korea

Lydia Ayers

“Yazi's Dream” (electronic) “Ah” (predictive coding)

Hong Kong

Andrew Horner

instruments & Computer Music (workshop)

Hong Kong

Eric Sadin

 

"Times_of_the_signS"- video installation

France

Naomi Goodhew

 

“The Bomb Project” - video

Australia

Kris Delacourt

"Building Transmissions"

Belgium

Nico Dockx

"Building Transmissions"

Belgium

Peter Verwimp

"Building Transmissions"

Belgium

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Bielicky

 

“New Media Art” - Lecture series

Czech Republic

X

Christopher Musgrave

 

"Building Transmissions"

Belgium

X

Reinhart Buettner

 

"SHADOW" new media workshop

Germany

X

 

                                                                                                                                        = arrival in Bangkok confirmed

                                                                                                                                     X = arrival canceled in last minute

 

       Participating Artist                                                                                                                                                    .

 

Artist name [ online work ]

 

Work title / type / media

Country

 

 

 

 

Wilfried Agricola De Cologne

 

“[R][R][F] 2004” – web based collaborative work

Germany

Fátima Lasay

 

"Networking Asia"

Philippines

Boris Svirsky

 

“Terror art” printed and panoramic VR posters

Israel

Alexandre ovize

"P.A.O.N"- digital video

France

Prache Nicolas

"P.A.O.N"- digital video

France

Hill William E.

 

"Nomadic Dominion"- VR installation

USA

Thomas Brecelic

 

"Digit-Dice" - Poetry

Australia

Jayce Salloum

 

"everything and nothing” “beauty and the east" - video

Canada

Natalia Borissova

 

series of VJ performaces and short video screening

Russia

Iris Hoppe

 

"Individual Borders" - video/progress

Germany

Rowena Easton

"Inspector-London" – web art

UK

Kathrin Kur

"Inspector-London" – web art

UK

Norman Klein

"Bleeding Through"

Germany

Rosemary Comella

"Bleeding Through"

Germany

Andreas Kratky

"Bleeding Through"

Germany

Caterina Davinio

 

GATES video documentation of online web work

Italy

Ariel Almos

 

Recent works developed at the MediaLAB Holon

Israel

Stephan Koeperl

“Doors in downtown” & “Pausing in indifference”

Germany

Sylvia Winkler

“Doors in downtown” & “Pausing in indifference”

Germany

Isabel Saij

 

A collection of web artwork

Germany

John Lathram

 

Televisuality for Xenia - anthropomorphic sculpture

Ohio USA

Curtis Stage

 

"It's Always the Same Thing part 1 and 2" - video

USA

Vera Bighetti

 

"Stereoscopy space" - Net art-

Brazil

Ma Yongfeng

 

"Swirl" & "Confrontation Exercises" - video art

China

Jennifer Leggett

 

"APOPHANY" - digital 3D animation

Australia

Tiffany Holmes

 

"Open Body" installation [documentation]

Chicago, Illinois

Deena Larsen

 

"The Princess Murderer"- Flash webwork

Colorado USA

Geoffrey Gatza

"E:electron" Flash webwork

Colorado USA 

Deena Larsen

"E:electron" Flash webwork

Colorado USA 

Calin Man

 

"Esoth Eric" - Interactive installation

Arad, Romania

Andrea Flamini

 

"Impromptu" & "Melodrama no. 8" – Generative video

USA/Italy

Mark Cooley

"youConnect" (ArtOfficial Construction) Media – Inst.

USA

Ryan Griffis

"youConnect" (ArtOfficial Construction) Media – Inst.

USA

Joy Garnett

 

"The Bomb Project" – Artists atom bomb archive

USA

Shirin Kouladjie

 

"Days of my life" - webwork

Canada

Przemyslaw Moskal

 

"Virtual and Real: K-Dron and Light" - interactive 3D

USA

Davida Kidd

 

"Base Imprints" Digital Art

Canada

Bruce Eves

 

"my idea of fun" - cinematic/cdrom

Canada

Laura M. Rusnak

 

"Train - Linear Travel in a Non-Linear World" - Interactive

USA

Lionello Borean

"Plug'n'Pray" – online art

Italy

Chiara Grandesso

"Plug'n'Pray" – online art

Italy

Geoffrey Thomas

 

"left to my own devices" – Interactive media

USA

Bonnie L. Blake

 

"Micki: Waiting For a Friend"- Interactive multimedia

USA

Susanna Carlisle

 

"Shattered Ground" and "Endless Songs" - video

USA

Linda Duvall

 

"Stained Linen" (dinner) – web art / interactive

Canada

Porrachat Srisook

 

"Her Time" - Interactive DVD

Thailand/Germany

Yuli Ziv

 

“Adam001” - web

USA

Constanze Westhoven

 

“Auf Blauen Sohlen” | “Blicklied” - video

Germany

Katie Bush

 

“Destroyevil.com” - web

USA / Canada

Haesaerts Sofie

 

“RESPECT AS A RELIGION” - poster

Belgium

Luke Duncalfe

 

“g”, “b”, “g” - video

New Zealand

Stefanie Alice   [ work 2]

 

“Adjusted Daydreams” (3D RT) “BAMBOOLIGATURE” (sw)

Spain

Anouk De Clercq

“Building” - video

Belgium

Anton Aeki

“Building” - video

Belgium

Joris Cool

“Building” - video

Belgium

Chiara Passa

 

“Exten(z)sion Project III” - video

Italy

Intermedia Belgium

 

“SIGHT_MAPPING, SITE_SEEING” a compilation - video

Belgium

Benoit Maubrey

 

“Die Audio Gruppe” - sonic costumes

Germany

Melinda Rackham

 

“Empyrean” - web (VRML)

Australia

Bello Benischauer

 

“DIGITAL TRILOGY” - video

Australia

Juhani Koivumäki

 

“A child Became A Father”, “Self-portrait”, “Strong”,

“Fragile”, “Border”, “BLUE” - video

Finland

Michael Mandiberg

 

“How did we go a whole year without this” - video

USA

Philip Mantione

 

“Relativity” - software

USA

Philomene Longpre

 

“PASSAGE” - digital video (installation)

Canada

Paul Dibley

 

“The Cine Projector” - electroacoustic composition

UK

Babel

 

“Animalamina” - interactive poetry

Canada

Bart Van Dijck

 

“Healing Service” - video

Belgium

PVA.Org MediaLab initiative

 

 Collection - video

Scotland / UK

Dew Harrison

 

“StarGlass”, “LabCulture Ltd.” - conceptual web art

Scotland / UK

Roopesh Sitharan

 

“Son's Ecclesiatical Authority” - web

Malaysia

Jess Loseby

 

“Views from the ground floor” - web

UK

Thomas Lewis

 

“Fluid Dynamics” – video

USA

Brit Bunkley

 

“Lost”, “The Body Snatchers”, “Red Cap”, “The Return Of The Body Snatchers” - 3D animation

New Zealand

David Crawford

 

“Stop Motion Studies – Tokyo” - web

USA / Sweden

Jacques perconte

“ISZ”, “UAOEN” - video

France

(Music by) Heller

“UAOEN” – sound for the video

France

Hartmut Stockter

 

“Rock 'n' Roll Upernavik” - video

Germany

Megan Sproats

 

“Redfern” - video

Australia

Andrei Rubina Thomaz

 

“PacMan and the Minotaur” - web

Brazil

Eden Orion

 

“Balconies” - combined video-art, photo, painting

Israel

Dennis H. Miller

 

“Faktura”, “Vis a Vis”, “Past tense”, “Second Thought”

“Residue” – 3D animation

USA

PirateHairWaves (PHW)

 

“End of part one” - video

UK

Shirley Shor

 

“Becoming” – an abstract digital form ( software )

USA / Israel

Experimental Intermedia

 

Collection - video (30 artists)

Belgium

Lieve D'hondt

 

“Energy/shopping IR” - video (hand-held infrared)

Belgium

Daniel Antonio Miraglia

 

“Presencias Reales” “Estudios Sinfónicos I”

"Monalisa overdrive II" - Audio

USA

John Hopkins

 

"neoscenes dreaming" - ambient audio/video mix

USA

Claudio Parodi

 

"Feedback" - combined and separate audio visual works

Italy

Aziz

 

"20030928 OR Sound Without Image" - Programmatic video

Malaysia

Martin Zet

 

"Concert" - video

Czech Republic

Karen O'Rourke

 

"Paris Reseau/Network" - Interactive

France

Andrea Polli

 

"Atmospherics/Weather Works" - audio

USA

Nicholas Economos

 

"Twice-told Tales" - A diaristic and "open" composition comprised of sounds

USA

Lisa Hutton

 

"Alt.Zygote" - Online http://crca.ucsd.edu/lisa/ZYGOTE/

USA

Scott Brickman

 

International: Bridge: Peace

USA

Barry Anderson

 

“Pigeon”

USA

Sébastien Lapointe

 

“Ma voix [Le problème vocal] “

Canada

The Association of Nothing / Arne Rygg

 

“Nothing.No, Portal to Nothing”

Norway

Michael Croft

 

“Through a Lens”

UK

Nikolai Cornell

 

“Shadow and Light”

USA

Norman Jackson Ford

 

“Con/deCon” [documentation version]

Hong Kong

Phoebe Hemenway Songbundle Legere

 

“Critrical Ecology Concerto in V”

USA

Diego, Allegra and Elena Bonetto

 

“Peta Pan, Captain Cook/Hook and the Stolen Children”

Austarlia

Jordons Francisco

 

“Autocidade/Autocity”

Brazil

David H. Schwarz

 

“ReVision”

USA

Brad Todd

 

“scan_rate”

Canada

Lubor Banda

 

“new world new order”

Czech Republic

Yoko Takashima, Ryan Kelln

 

“Face-scape”

Canada

Lane Last

 

“Random Thoughts”, “Wheel of Time” , “Still Point”

USA

Remedios Ayala, Paco Balbuena

 

“12/oba.04”

Spain

Michael Takeo Magruder

 

“co~dec”, “requiem”, “]...[world]..[”

USA/UK

Sue Rees

 

Swept Away

USA

Bjørn Wangen

 

CodeTalk

Sweden

Peter Horvath

 

The Presence Of Absence

Canada

Fabian Giles

 

B.a.c.K. t.o.  O.Z

Mexico

Raquel Meyers

 

Self-city

Spain

Luca D'Angelo

 

INFOWARMATION

Italy

Navene Christopher Papan

 

Samples

Canada

Sasis Suwonpakprak

 

Girl6.intro

Thailand

Cardarelli  luigia

 

the shadow of time

Italy

Toh Hun Ping

 

2064 : FATHER L

Singapore

Komninos Zervos

 

cyberpoetry

Australia

Giuseppe Rapisarda

 

Computer Music (7 audio works)

Italy

Hillary Mushkin

 

Pastoral

USA

Martin Mittelmeier

 

Ground Hero

Germany

Carol Gehring

 

25 

USA

Heidi Voet

 

Mr. & Mrs. (Subsub-Mirage)

Belgium

Panayiotis Kokoras

 

Breakwater

Greece

12foot6

 

I wanna be a hippy

UK

Khrystell  E.  Burlin

 

Ophelia

France / Canada

John Dribus

 

Tierra del Fuego ,  Urban Structure

USA

Lee Welch

 

Audiomation

Ireland

Rozalinda Borcila

 

Geograhy Lessons

Romania/USA

Ellen Zweig

 

HEAP, 3 videos

USA

Joachim Deville

 

One By One

Belgium

Sébastien Lapointe

 

Le problème vocal

Canada

Brian DeLevie

 

Haggadah

USA

Robert Praxmarar

 

(t)error

Austria

               

Compilations / pre-selected works

 

Academy of Fine Arts Prague, Czech Republic

http://nmedia.avu.cz

 

 

collection AVU Mew Media Department

provided by Prof. Michael Bielicky

Video works year: 2003

 

video works (duration: 23’27’’)

 

Radim Labuda

 

Martinu Reloaded (duration: 02’05’’)

Mark Ther

 

Hand Made (duration: 02’22’’)

Marek Wollman

 

Die Propaganda (duration: 01’00’’)

Tamara Moyzes

 

The Last Orgasm (duration: 05’12’’)

Boris Sirka

 

Splash! (duration: 01’00’’)

Adela Svobodova

 

Tulip (duration: 03’00’’)

Ondrej Brody

 

Love Story (duration: 06’00’’)

Viktor Freso

 

Selfportrait (duration: 01’10’’)

Jesper Alvaer

 

Kritik der Urteilskraft (duration: 00’30’’)

 

 

 

Interactive works, year: 2002-2003

 

documentary clips (duration: 14’38’’)

 

Martin Kermes

 

Spolus (duration: 02’53’’)

Floex

 

Crossroad (duration: 09’00’’)

http://www.floex.cz

Jan Mucska

 

NK205 (duration: 02’30’’)   http://nmedia.avu.cz/~mucska/

Interactive works on CD-rom

 

 

 

Bara Sera

 

The Dream behind the Closed Eyelids   http://nmedia.avu.cz/~barasera/

Vaclav Vancura & Mike Tilsch

 

Neurobion  http://www.neurobion.com/

 

Compilations / pre-selected works

 

University of the Philippines College of Fine Arts,

               

 

collection (2004)   Interactive CD-ROM

provided by Fatima Lasay

 

Hypermedia Workshop Students' Collective

inter/active/trans/media

 

Media, Imperialism and Propaganda from the Philippine-American War to the present (2003)

 

Marco dela Torre

Ryan Sumo

Kendrick Bautista

Niko Loren dela Cruz

Michael Talampas

Tracy Gutierrez

Gandelyn Yu

Monica Dans

Migs Lorica

Benjamin Padero

Gerard Baja

Liezl Buenaventura

Miko Bigornia

Licelle Balangue

JM Epilepsia

Dahlia Barcelona

Xandi Eleazar

Humphrey Gorriceta

Michael Lampayan

Mark Rodriguez

Oliver Montevirgen

Neil Pagulayan

Dylan Ferrer

Katrina Rodriguez

 

"Kill all the White Man"

"Warmonger"

"In Da Armi Naw!"

"White Skin"

"Love Me Tender, Love Me Sweet"

"Beauty has a Price"

"There's Always Room for One"

"History Repeats Itself"

"Freedom or Else"

"Incorrigible"

"American Woman"

"Precious Moments"

"Natural Born Killers"

"Critter"

"Bombing Iraqis"

"American Harvest"

"For Sale"

"Happier New Year"

"PhilAm Life"

"Baraha ka sa Buhay Mo!"

"I'm Still Proud to be a Filipino"

"Untitled"

"Untitled"

"Two Faced Monster"

 

 

 

 

 

Compilations / pre-selected works

 

Art Lab Holon

Israeli Center for New Media

 

 

Collection  - video art from Israel presented by Nira Pereg

provided by Stephanie Benzaquen

Elyasaf Kowner

 

Perfect Form - Violent Emotions

Ariel and Liat Shechter-Mayrose

 

Hora Party

Dana Levy

 

(please click here to submit detail)

Ruti Sela

 

(please click here to submit detail)

Shirley Shor

 

“Becoming”

 

 

Compilations / pre-selected works

 

WRO Center for Media Art

Collection  - video art from Poland and documentation of performances

http://www.wrocenter.pl

 

WRO Center for Media Art / "WRO International Media Art Biennale" / March

2003 / curated by: Piotr Krajewski,

 

 

 

 

  1.. To box, Jan Poppenhagen (D), DV, color, stereo, 2003, 9:30. Boxing

fight as a ritual of struggle for every situation, where we compete with

ourselves and each other.

 

  2.. Echolalia, Robert Arnold (USA), DV, color, stereo, 2003, 2:40. Endless

repetition of words or phrases without understanding their meaning

 

  3.. Cocteau Cento, Dan Boord, Luis Valdovino (USA), Betacam SP, b/w,

stereo, 2003, 5:49, soundtrack: Thomas Wells. A hommage to the work of Jean

Cocteau, mixed footage made out of his films and writings.

 

  4.. May 1st, Daniel Zdunczyk (PL), DV, color, stereo, 2002, 1:00.

Simulated reality, demonstration of hipperrealistic rendering, with addtion

of proceduraly stimulated dynmics motion.

 

  5.. Hic et nunc, Azorro Group (PL), DV, color, stereo, 2002, 3:30. No

description

 

  6.. Bardosphere, Andrzej K. Urbanski, (PL), digital Betacam, bw/color,

stereo, 2000, 11:00, montage: Piotr Przymus, Jacek Obloj, production:

Telewizja Polska S.A. Oddzial Szczecin. The idea originated from the desire

to create a metaphor of contemporary consciousness. An attempt to design a

film narration without the use of camera and film shots.

 

  7.. Organization and design of space, AleksandraWent, Alicja Karska (PL),

DV, color, stereo, 2002, 9:00. Women`s role in patriarchal spatial order.

Women wearing chambermaid uniforms are wandering through the raw structure

of a building under demolition.

 

  8.. Things, Igor Krenz (PL), DV, color, stereo, 2003, 4:30. Artists

persistent exercises with things in front of the white wall of his studio

 

  9.. Vis a Vis, Dennis Miller (USA), DV, color, stereo,2002, 09:10. Mixed

media artwork that combines syynthetic music and images

 

  10.. We like it a lot, Azorro Group, (PL), DV, color, stereo, 2001, 7:30.

Ironical approach to consumption of art.

 

  Documentation of performances:

 

  11.. Khaenoncerto, Jaron Lanier, (USA), Betacam SP, color, stereo, 2001,

7:50. A concerto for laotian khaen, virtual world and orchestra performed at

WRO 2000@kultura.

 

  12.. Gameboyzz Orchestra Project, (PL), Betacam SP, color, stereo, 2003,

1:41. Experimental sound - visual performance basing on the use of GameBoy

console as a musical instrument, creation of new sound space with tones

generated live from the console, performed live at WRO 03

 

  13.. 4 Hands, Jean Marc Duchenne, Bertrand Merlier (F), Betacam SP, color,

stereo, 2003, 3:00. Multimedia instrumental duet, an interactive performance

investigating the sensitive world and stimulating relations between

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Compilations / pre-selected works

 

European Media Art Festival, Osnabrueck, Germany http://www.emaf.de

 

 

Collection  - video art from Poland

Provided by Alfred Rotert (EMAF)

Anna Anders

 

"Schlag auf Schlag"

Leon Grodski

 

"Great Balls of Fire"

Caspar Stracke

 

"No Damage"

Josephine Starrs, Leon Cmielewski

 

"a.k.a."

Sarah Gilder

 

"Baywatch"

Falco Jagau

 

"Quiet Home"

Ola Simonsson, Johannes S. Nilsson

 

"Music for one Apartment and Six Drummers"

Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay

 

"Forever Young"

 

 

 

 

Compilations / pre-selected works

 

KHM Academy of media arts Koeln Germany

http://www.khm.de

 

 

KHM @ IMAGINA (15 works)

Provided by Heide Hangeboelin

 

 

 

 

Video art collection - Detail soon

 

Detail soon (please click here to submit detail)

 

 

 

 

Compilations / pre-selected works

 

Video Art from Moldavia

Video [MD]

Compilation of Moldavian video by Stefan Rusu-artist/curator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lilia Dragneva & Lucia Macari

- “Transformation of sound into image and image into sound”, 5’20", 1997

 

Pavel Braila

- “Reflection in White”, 3', 1998

 

Pavel Braila

- “Where is somewhere”, 1', 1998

 

Veaceslav Druta

- “Still life with onion, soup and popcorn”, 1’25", 1999

 

Alexander Alesenkov & Elena Melnic           

-“SOAL AB DULLAH", 1'42, 1999

 

Valentin Tarna

- “43 sec.", 0'45, 1999

 

Stefan Rusu

“Cold Mind, Clean hands & Hot heart”-5’, 2000.

 

Pavel Braila

- “GROMKOGOVORTTELI (loudspeaker)”, 5', 2001

 

Veaceslav Druta

- “Missing home”, 6', 2001

 

Stefan Rusu

- “Brejnev likes Mamaliga & Mamaliga likes Brejnev”, 8', 2001

-“Invasia”- [video essay], 18’, 2002.

 

Veaceslav Druta

- “Grain of mais”, 10’, 2003

 

Pavel Braila

- “Shoes for Europe”, 27', 2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Net Art which contains many other works

 

[R][R][F] 2004 --->XP

[Remembering-Repressing-Forgetting]

www.newmediafest.org/rrf2004

 

 

global networking project

consists of several "Memory Channels"

including subject related modules in form of media projects.

.

The basis of [R][R][F] 2004 --->XP

forms [R][R][F] Version 2.0 as "Memory Channel 1"

including contributions from invited curators.

These curators selected following artists:

.

1.

curator: Gita Hashemi  (Iran/Canada)

curatorial theme: "RealPlay"

selected artists:

Jaromil,  Mireille Astore, Haleh Niazmand

Hardpressed Collective, Threadbare Coalition

.

2.

curator: curator: Raul Ferrera-Balanquet (Cuba/USA)

curatorial theme: "In[ter]vención"

selected artists:

Giselle Beiguelman (Brazil), Ricardo Baez (Venezuela)

Santiago Perez Alfaro (Mexico), Eduardo Nava (El Salvador/USA)

Juan Devis and OnRamp Arts (Colombia/USA), Alex Riviera (Peru/USA)

.

3.

curator as interface:  Calin Man (Romania)

curator as curator: Stefan Tiron  (Romania)

curatorial subject: Romanian Young Guns

selected artists:  all Romanian

Sergiu Negulici,  Milos Jovanovic, Catalin Rulea

Daniel Gontz, Valentin Chincisan

.

4.

curator:  Bjoern Norberg (Sweden)

curatorial subject: "Inflict"

artists: all Swedish

" Beeoff" --> Olle Huge, Tomas Linell, Mikael Scherdin

.

5.

curator: Eva Sjuve  (Norway)

curatorial title: BEK_dns

selected artists:

Gijs Gieskes, Antti Sakari Saario, ARM with John Hegre

Fruit, Cosmic Jinxm, Christian Bøen

Thorsen, Lossius, Bastiansen

and

BEK_dns_combat

selected artists:

Torgeir Nes, Tom Moland, Stefan Mitterer, Terje Urnes,

Peki Sinikoski, Rune Storetved, Marieke Verbiesen, Gijs Geiskes.

.

6.

curator: Agricola de Cologne (Germany)

curatorial theme: {nodes of identity}

selected artists:

Conor  McGarrigle (Ireland), Maite Camacho (Spain)

Erkki Kirjalainen (/Santtu Rantanen) (Finland

David Clark (Canada), Melinda Rackham (Australia)

Nathaniel Stern (South Africa), Oliver Dyens (Canada)

Shilpa Gupta (India), Michael Sellam (France)/Garrett Lynch (Ireland)

JODY ZELLEN (USA)

.

7.

Melody Parker Carter (Germany)

curatorial theme: : >preconstructed transformations

selected artists:

Werner Cee (Germany), Sachiko Hayashi (Sweden)

Liz Miller (USA), Lisa Gye (Australia)

Mustafa Maluka (South Africa), Avi Rosen (Israel)

Irena Paskali (Macedonia), GAST BOUSCHET/Nadine Hilbert (Belgium)

Stephane Barron (France), Lisa Cianci (Australia)

.

8.

Special Feature:

title "Women :Memory of Repression in Argentina"

curatorial environment by Raquel Partnoy (USA/Argentina) and Agricola de

Cologne (Germany)

including testimonials of "Mothers of Plaza de Mayo" Bueno Aires/Argentina

and net based art works of  following Argentine artists--->

Marina Zerbarini  , Andamio Contiguo

Irene Coremberg, Anahi Caceres

 

 

 

 

 

Accepted works only (i.e. on this list) - please click here to submit technical info if you have not submitted earlier

 

 

Last update: 19 March 2004